Licensed to Appalachian Track                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                       The Knob -2 Mile Run - 10/11/2013                       

                          Presented by Foscoe Rentals                          

                                   Boone, NC                                   

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 19&U 2 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Ambrose, Anna             19 Nashville, TN         28:25.99  

  2 Henderson, Valerie        19 Mint Hill, NC         28:48.82  

  3 Bean, Millicent           19 Havelock, NC          30:08.07  

  4 Bouchard, Natalie         19 Boone, NC             32:44.08  

 

Event 1  Women 20-29 2 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Parsons, Jacqueline       28 Crumpler, NC          21:43.51  

  2 Smith, Jessica            23 Banner Elk, NC        25:00.10  

  3 Troutman, Amber           24 Sugar Grove, NC       25:52.44  

  4 Sizemore, Hannah          20 Boone, NC             29:48.19  

  5 Alford, Kaylen            23 Boone, NC             31:02.06  

  6 Selle, Erin               26 Boone, NC             31:02.90  

  7 Presnell, Jessie          27 Boone, NC             31:03.57  

  8 Steinmetz, Mary Kate      21 Boone, NC             31:39.01  

  9 Walters, Paige            21 Boone, NC             31:41.23  

 10 Shinn, Rhiannon           24 Boone, NC             31:56.99  

 11 Williams, Miranda         24 Mount Airy, NC        50:29.00  

 

Event 1  Women 30-39 2 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Klein, Holly              37 Boone, NC             27:24.48  

  2 Johnstone, Melanie        39 Boone, NC             27:27.86  

  3 Shealy, Robin             32 Rock Hill, SC         27:56.43  

  4 Brinegar, Brandi          36 Boone, NC             28:12.14  

  5 Kerley, Kasey             33 Statesville, NC       28:30.40  

  6 Molina, Gennette          33 Boone, NC             31:52.00  

  7 Gurley, Audrea            35 Hickory, NC           33:32.88  

  8 Mahaffey, Autumn          33 Statesville, NC       35:27.22  

  9 Sloan, Kelly              33 Mocksville, NC        36:12.37  

 

Event 1  Women 40-49 2 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jones, Donna              44 Boone, NC             25:57.37  

  2 Vanderford, Donna         49 Elon, NC              29:25.46  

  3 Jensen, Dawn              46 Banner Elk, NC        32:58.08  

  4 Cook, Carol               44 Boone, NC             35:26.75  

  5 Palermo, Lisa             46 Boone, NC             43:38.57  

  6 Leach, Sandy              44 Aberdeen, NC          45:00.00  

 

Event 1  Women 50-59 2 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Johnson, Michelle         55 Boone, NC             24:45.54  

  2 Ohashi, Eri               56 Boone, NC             25:12.11  

  3 Palombo, Julie            53 Hickory, NC           27:55.97  

  4 Bailey, Tamara            52 Boone, NC             29:20.30  

  5 Pinske, Odette            58 Boone, NC             43:40.00  

 

Event 1  Women 70+ 2 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hearn, Joan               79 Boone, NC           1:10:02.00  

 

Event 1  Men 19&U 2 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Vandenberg, Will          16 Boone, NC             17:28.41  

  2 Cole, Zach                17 Boone, NC             19:54.04  

  3 Bisignani, Bill           16 Boone, NC             22:17.44  

  4 Horine, Cole               9 Boone, NC             22:48.21  

  5 Richard, Benjamin         18 High Point, NC        23:16.46  

  6 Horine, Carlton            9 Boone, NC             24:00.08  

  7 Freeman, Andrew           11 Boone, NC             24:57.35  

  8 Cook, John Thomas          6 Boone, NC             34:18.78  

 

Event 1  Men 20-29 2 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hoyal, Peyton             24 Boone, NC             15:22.76  

  2 Chappell, Cameron         21 Boone, NC             20:11.50  

  3 Batts, Cory               22 Boone, NC             21:28.49  

  4 Hollander, John           22 Burlington, NC        21:35.72  

  5 Campbell, Matt            22 Boone, NC             21:44.32  

  6 Dalere, Bryan             27 Concord, NC           22:29.17  

  7 Harless, Daniel           29 West Jefferson, NC    25:11.42  

  8 Nystrom, Steven           23 Boone, NC             27:11.65  

  9 Williams, Ben             21 Aberdeen, NC          50:28.00  

 

Event 1  Men 30-39 2 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Masland, Caleb            32 Blowing Rock, NC      16:03.65  

  2 Wells, Jonathan           32 Hickory, NC           20:12.36  

  3 Balcomb, James            39 Boone, NC             20:13.05  

  4 Bowers, David             34 Crumpler, NC          23:27.42  

  5 Howard, Patrick           34 Newland, NC           23:40.11  

  6 Greene, Michael           35 Raleigh, NC           23:48.28  

  7 Rasmussen, Jason          34 Raleigh, NC           25:54.77  

  8 Bandle, John              35 Winston-Salem, NC     26:46.33  

  9 Clancy, Patrick           37 Stanley, NC           29:43.13  

 10 Hetrick, Paul             39 Raleigh, NC           32:14.48  

 

Event 1  Men 40-49 2 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Brown, Jack               43 Lenoir, NC            20:53.30  

  2 Squires, Chris            47 Raleigh, NC           21:10.67  

  3 Cutler, Chris             44 Pfafftown, NC         23:25.22  

  4 Vanderford, Johnny        45 Whitsett, NC          23:47.17  

  5 Jun, Jin Woo              40 Boone, NC             24:30.43  

  6 Gosky, Ross               42 Boone, NC             25:51.52  

  7 Mohr, Derek               41 Deep Gap, NC          26:19.28  

  8 Mason, Mark               43 Blowing Rock, NC      27:28.65  

  9 Jensen, Scott             46 Banner Elk, NC        31:17.90  

 

Event 1  Men 50-59 2 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Anderson, Terry           55 Boone, NC             21:07.07  

  2 Chambers, Jack            53 Boone, NC             22:32.28  

  3 Spell, Stephen            53 West Jefferson, NC    24:01.11  

  4 Palombo, Anthony          54 Hickory, NC           24:23.79  

  5 Mueller, Thomas           56 Boone, NC             25:20.86  

  6 Mash, Bobby               58 West Jefferson, NC    26:47.92  

  7 Jacobson, Steven          51 Raleigh, NC           27:20.59  

  8 Rogers, Raleigh           51 Lenoir, NC            27:52.44  

 

Event 1  Men 60-69 2 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Baughman, Kinney          60 Vilas, NC             24:49.80  

  2 Benson, Stephen           66 Todd, NC              29:23.94  

  3 McGrath, Greg             63 Winston-Salem, NC     31:38.58  

  4 Stuart, Phil              66 Machias, ME           34:18.37  

 

Event 1  Men 70+ 2 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hearn, Dick               83 Boone, NC             50:29.00