Licensed to Appalachian Track                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             The Knob - 10/5/2012                              
                             Two Mile Race Uphill                              
                                   Boone, NC                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19&U 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamlin, McKenzie          18 Unattached            33:52.75  
 
Event 1  Women 20-29 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crotts, Lori              24 Unattached            18:59.63  
  2 Gupton, Taylor            23 Unattached            21:54.46  
  3 Parsons, Jackie           27 Unattached            23:28.56  
  4 Hutelmyer, Emily          27 Unattached            25:16.35  
  5 Downs, Alyssa             22 Unattached            25:22.14  
  6 Kersey, Heather           26 Unattached            26:15.20  
  7 Hutchinson, Lindy         23 Unattached            27:37.15  
  8 Brown, Sarah              26 Unattached            29:12.23  
  9 Buttweiler, Anne          22 Unattached            33:29.27  
 10 Breda, Victoria           23 Unattached            37:04.59  
 11 Cook, Kayla               22 Unattached            37:05.22  
 12 Blue, Allison             22 Unattached            37:19.74  
 13 Kitson, Kelly             21 Unattached            37:40.42  
 14 Patterson, Lindsay        29 Unattached            39:33.55  
 
Event 1  Women 30-39 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bazemore, Meredith        36 Unattached            21:03.47  
  2 Welsh, Anna               38 Unattached            26:04.09  
  3 Brinegar, Brandi          34 Unattached            26:40.00  
  4 Smith, Jennifer           33 Unattached            26:52.80  
  5 Bishop, Elayne            34 Unattached            27:33.20  
  6 Abbey, Samantha           37 Unattached            27:37.79  
  7 Hollifield, Mary Ruth     35 Unattached            27:47.02  
  8 Shealy, Robin             31 Unattached            39:50.07  
 
Event 1  Women 40-49 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dick, Melissa             49 Unattached            25:30.03  
  2 Cook, Carol               41 Unattached            26:59.31  
  3 Darnell, Beth             45 Unattached            27:22.75  
  4 Walls, Jimma              44 Unattached            31:36.66  
  5 Palermo, Lisa             45 Unattached            32:58.41  
  6 Fullwood, Diatra          45 Unattached            39:40.99  
 
Event 1  Women 50-59 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle         54 Unattached            25:56.03  
  2 Palombo, Julie            51 Unattached            27:01.85  
  3 Roberts, Jean             54 Unattached            27:20.99  
  4 McLean, Pamela            51 Unattached            41:49.00  
 
Event 1  Women 60-69 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Inman, Ruth               60 Unattached            38:21.28  
 
Event 1  Women 70+ 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hearn, Joan               78 Unattached          1:09:15.00  
 
Event 1  Men 19&U 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berry, Gareth             14 Unattached            19:45.98  
  2 Nichols, Jonathan         17 Unattached            20:50.49  
  3 Barbery, Bryant           19 Unattached            23:16.80  
 
Event 1  Men 20-29 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoyal, Peyton             23 Unattached            15:37.76  
  2 Midkiff, Jason            20 Unattached            17:39.66  
  3 Patino, Christopher       22 Unattached            18:10.17  
  4 Philips, Daniel           20 Unattached            19:28.42  
  5 Critcher, Caleb           28 Unattached            20:39.96  
  6 Downs, Patrick            22 Unattached            20:44.87  
  7 Onan, Lucas               22 Unattached            21:40.02  
  8 Roberts, Davis            20 Unattached            21:40.72  
  9 Horn, Peter               27 Unattached            21:59.71  
 10 Stewart, Brandon          26 Unattached            22:25.85  
 11 Batts, Cory               22 Unattached            22:58.32  
 12 Hollander, John           21 Unattached            23:05.36  
 13 Nystrom, Steven           22 Unattached            24:44.59  
 14 Downs, Ethan              21 Unattached            25:02.72  
 15 McLean, Brian             28 Unattached            25:21.53  
 16 Johnson, Danny            22 Unattached            25:31.16  
 17 Howlett, Garrett          23 Unattached            26:53.80  
 18 Jones, Will               21 Unattached            28:58.24  
 19 Crosetto, Dominick        26 Unattached            37:20.43  
 
Event 1  Men 30-39 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Masland, Caleb            31 Unattached            16:33.36  
  2 Bryant, Jason             39 Unattached            17:00.84  
  3 McAulay, Dan              37 Unattached            21:44.94  
  4 Badurek, Chris            39 Unattached            22:33.94  
  5 Jun, Jin Woo              39 Unattached            22:45.74  
  6 Greene, Michael           34 Unattached            23:14.34  
  7 Gooch, Jason              31 Unattached            23:15.04  
  8 Bowers, David             33 Unattached            23:55.77  
  9 Piacentino, Joe           34 Unattached            25:35.12  
 10 Rasmussen, Jason          33 Unattached            25:56.80  
 11 Bundy, Stewart            33 Unattached            26:25.29  
 12 Smith, Kent               33 Unattached            36:30.99  
 
Event 1  Men 40-49 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Jack               42 Unattached            21:30.36  
  2 Vanderford, Johnny        44 Unattached            22:16.71  
  3 Gosky, Ross               40 Unattached            25:47.22  
  4 Wells, Jon                49 Unattached            27:15.96  
  5 Suddreth, Andrew          45 Unattached            27:47.72  
  6 Seils, Ron                41 Unattached            28:23.02  
  7 Hildebran, Scott          46 Unattached            28:56.21  
 
Event 1  Men 50-59 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Terry           54 Unattached            20:53.50  
  2 Anderson, Art             53 Unattached            22:34.99  
  3 Baldwin, Cliff            50 Unattached            22:40.90  
  4 Spell, Stephen            52 Unattached            23:39.90  
  5 Teague, Dan               50 Unattached            24:06.74  
  6 Palombo, Anthony          53 Unattached            24:09.60  
  7 Day, Eddie                59 Unattached            24:17.23  
  8 Starnes, George           53 Unattached            26:39.14  
  9 Jones, Dale               51 Unattached            26:44.74  
 10 Dolce, Dan                51 Unattached            28:47.38  
 11 Gentry, Frank             51 Unattached            30:36.00  
 12 Beasley, Rick             54 Unattached            30:42.83  
 13 Waugh, Wes                53 Unattached            31:40.20  
 14 Inman, Richard            57 Unattached            38:22.00  
 
Event 1  Men 60-69 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Layton, Bill              62 Unattached            33:09.48  
 
Event 1  Men 70+ 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hearn, Dick               82 Unattached            43:20.89