Licensed to Appalachian Track                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             The Knob - 10/2/2015                              
                               Triple Crown Race                               
                                   Boone, NC                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19&U 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 19 & Under
 22 Olson, Amber              19 Holly Springs, NC     25:47.70  
 
Event 1  Women 20-29 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 20-29
  6 Wolfe, Emily              25 Boone, NC             22:13.81  
 11 Lowe, Caroline            27 Boone, NC             22:46.49  
 14 Henry, Emma               29 Vilas, NC             24:03.33  
 18 Tally, Melissa            20 Boone, NC             24:49.25  
 23 Dahl, Abigail             22 Pinehurst, NC         26:11.20  
 29 Smith, Mindy              28 Asheville, NC         26:50.85  
 34 Selle, Erin               28 Boone, NC             28:17.97  
 38 Bernard, Shannon          29 Seattle, WA           28:57.50  
 47 Plocica, Samantha         24 Jacksonville, NC      32:02.07  
 51 Johnson, Kelsey           20 Boone, NC             33:29.36  
 53 Snoddy, Laura             26 Raleigh, NC           36:29.64  
 
Event 1  Women 30-39 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
 28 Parsons, Tina             34 Traphill, NC          26:42.23  
 33 Eggers, Lori              38 Fleetwood, NC         27:42.54  
 44 Gaydon, Michelle          38 Blowing Rock, NC      31:45.40  
 46 Mercer, Eliza Lisa        34 Jacksonville, NC      32:01.16  
 
Event 1  Women 40-49 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
 25 Jones, Donna              46 Boone, NC             26:17.75  
 35 Welsh, Anna               41 Boone, NC             28:18.48  
 36 Jenson, Dawn              48 Banner Elk, NC        28:19.86  
 37 Anderson, Karen           49 Boone, NC             28:22.84  
 52 Reece, Elizabeth          46 Boone, NC             34:26.76  
 
Event 1  Women 50-59 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-59
 43 Vanderford, Donna         51 Elon, NC              31:11.58  
 45 Jekuvovitch, Nan          58 Silk Hope, NC         31:54.24  
 50 Buchanan, Linda           56 Dallas, NC            32:54.85  
 
Event 1  Men 19&U 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 19 & Under
 26 Paprocki, Nate            18 Cary, NC              26:25.71  
 31 Triplett, Adam            12 Lewisville, NC        27:31.07  
 
Event 1  Men 20-29 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 20-29
  4 Bayless, William          20 Boone, NC             20:34.54  
  8 Paprocki, Daniel          24 Cary, NC              22:28.19  
 10 Kinder, Andrew            28 Wilkesboro, NC        22:43.48  
 16 Bayless, Timothy          28 Asheville, NC         24:40.07  
 17 Byrd, Douglas             29 Winston-Salem, NC     24:48.43  
 24 Mauney, John              24 Boone, NC             26:11.81  
 
Event 1  Men 30-39 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
  1 Critcher, Caleb           31 Deep Gap, NC          17:55.10  
  3 Church, Josh              30 Lansing, NC           20:06.90  
  9 Townsend, Neil            37 State Road, NC        22:41.65  
 13 Bowers, Dave              36 Crumpler, NC          23:54.02  
 32 McClure, Colin            32 Seattle, WA           27:36.58  
 41 Graff, Benjamin           35 Durham, NC            30:38.43  
 
Event 1  Men 40-49 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
  2 Williams, John            45 Banner Elk, NC        19:51.08  
 12 Vanderford, Johnny        47 Whitsett, NC          23:40.01  
 20 Gosky, Ross               43 Boone, NC             25:29.33  
 21 Jenson, Scott             48 Banner Elk, NC        25:38.78  
 40 Shafer, Steven            46 Winston-Salem, NC     30:01.98  
 42 Triplett, Dana            49 Lewisville, NC        30:44.06  
 54 Triplett, Greg            44 Zionville, NC         36:50.43  
 
Event 1  Men 50-59 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-59
  5 Anderson, Terry           57 Boone, NC             21:02.27  
  7 Middlesteadt, Wayne       52 Boone, NC             22:17.21  
 15 Spell, Steven             55 West Jefferson, NC    24:17.07  
 39 Campbell, Thomas          58 Siler City, NC        29:45.28  
 48 Dula, Jimmy               51 Wilkesboro, NC        32:43.60  
 49 Jacobsen, Steven          53 Raleigh, NC           32:51.34  
 
Event 1  Men 60-69 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-69
 19 Baughman, Kinny           62 Vilas, NC             25:18.77  
 27 Bingham, Chuck            62 Ennice, NC            26:37.19  
 30 Miller, Jerry             66 Blowing Rock, NC      27:20.82