Licensed to Appalachian Track                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    High Country Half Marathon - 8/24/2013                     
                     Presented by www.exploreboonearea.com                     
                           Boone to Blowing Rock, NC                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19&U Half Marathon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 19 & Under
 74 Lamoreaux, Jane           15                     1:57:06.35  
107 Falewee, Julia            17                     2:05:36.99  
109 Marks, Elizabeth          18                     2:05:49.56  
124 Nelson, Linnea            17                     2:08:52.61  
135 Lamoreaux, Jaclyn         17                     2:11:12.90  
138 Cox, Mary A               19                     2:11:46.56  
185 Romack, Danielle          18                     2:29:30.24  
188 Henderson, Valerie        19                     2:29:47.08  
196 Harper, Lauren            19                     2:35:54.73  
203 Cockerham, Michaela       17                     2:41:59.57  
 
Event 1  Women 20-29 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 20-29
 15 Parsons, Jacqueline       28                     1:35:21.68  
 23 Wolfe, Emily              23                     1:38:14.97  
 43 Smith, Jessica            23                     1:46:09.69  
 68 Bauk, Kathryn             27                     1:55:58.16  
 70 Vetter, Gretchen          21                     1:56:19.65  
 72 Langley, Brenna           20                     1:56:50.90  
 82 Troutman, Amber           24                     1:58:59.67  
 91 Alexander, Catherine      22                     2:01:52.91  
100 Logan, Brooke             28                     2:04:29.05  
110 Faulhaber, Allison        23                     2:05:58.44  
116 Sherrill, Taylor          22                     2:07:04.92  
120 Alford, Kaylen            23                     2:08:06.20  
122 Meinhardt, Amanda         22                     2:08:46.19  
129 Turner, Emily             24                     2:10:18.70  
131 Bolick, Brittany          26                     2:11:10.68  
133 Selle, Erin               26                     2:11:11.66  
134 Macer, Ali                23                     2:11:12.26  
137 Sharp, Lori               27                     2:11:31.19  
147 Preston, Mary             24                     2:14:55.30  
150 Dobbs, Allison            24                     2:15:39.71  
154 Lowe, Sarah               23                     2:16:26.04  
155 Hribar, Hannah            20                     2:17:25.02  
156 Harper, Whitney           22                     2:17:28.68  
157 Cox, Sarah                27                     2:17:44.20  
158 Stone, Erin               26                     2:17:46.82  
159 Heyl, Kathryn             21                     2:18:21.62  
160 Presnell, Jessie          27                     2:19:02.74  
161 Miller, Melody            22                     2:19:05.83  
173 Meeks, Brittany           24                     2:24:37.09  
182 Reilly, Sara              23                     2:28:06.79  
183 Buie, Anne                20                     2:28:11.00  
189 Buff, Sydney              27                     2:30:26.68  
210 Mitchell, Hannah          29                     2:50:42.89  
214 Reichard, Anna            24                     2:55:32.69  
 
Event 1  Women 30-39 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
 18 Herring, Kristin          34                     1:35:31.86  
 52 Remmert, Jessica          30                     1:49:53.61  
 55 Saylors, Rebekah          33                     1:51:02.28  
 88 Aves, Alison              38                     2:00:16.15  
102 Klein, Holly              37                     2:05:11.63  
108 Goldstein, Juli           35                     2:05:37.73  
125 Hurd, Julie               35                     2:08:56.25  
132 Welsh, Anna               39                     2:11:11.17  
140 Bubenik, Jenifer          35                     2:12:19.62  
145 Huemoeller, Lorien        30                     2:14:11.30  
152 Clancy, Shanti            33                     2:15:51.58  
162 Grisham, Allison          31                     2:19:11.51  
167 Garmon, Suzanne           32                     2:19:53.28  
174 Hunter, Danielle          31                     2:24:50.00  
176 Frost, Elrina             35                     2:25:48.45  
177 Molina, Gennette          33                     2:26:07.49  
179 Kerley, Kasey             33                     2:27:25.04  
186 Ciener, Kristi            38                     2:29:34.10  
193 Satterwhite, Nicole       35                     2:33:59.08  
194 Wynja, Elizabeth          38                     2:34:33.74  
198 Moran, Erin               31                     2:36:29.89  
199 Anderson, Natasha         39                     2:36:49.46  
201 Anderson, Jennifer        35                     2:41:25.02  
205 Gronwald, Jacqueline      31                     2:43:04.81  
206 Roberts, Debbie           34                     2:43:45.03  
207 Ellenburg, Jennifer       35                     2:43:58.54  
209 Hall, Kate                34                     2:46:05.35  
211 Kelly, Renee              30                     2:53:24.19  
212 Sloan, Kelly              33                     2:53:25.24  
217 Dusseau, Michelle         39                     3:04:26.61  
219 Judy, Andrea              31                     3:30:00.01  
 
Event 1  Women 40-49 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
 59 Jessup, Karla             42                     1:52:43.40  
 75 Jones, Donna              44                     1:57:12.15  
 92 Jackson, Jennifer         43                     2:01:59.15  
 96 Greason, Hillary          42                     2:03:21.55  
 99 McEachern, Mary Margaret  43                     2:04:16.21  
101 Holmes, Deanna            49                     2:05:07.61  
111 Simons, Angela            46                     2:06:35.01  
118 Dawson, Anu               41                     2:07:23.62  
121 Moore, Jill               42                     2:08:29.60  
151 Jordan, Tina              45                     2:15:49.29  
165 Davison, Beth             49                     2:19:46.97  
170 Tipton, Deborah           49                     2:22:16.08  
171 Sexton, Janet             45                     2:24:25.71  
172 Blake, Linda              48                     2:24:31.51  
180 Jensen, Dawn              46                     2:27:25.66  
190 McAnulty, Vicki           47                     2:31:05.50  
191 Sullins, Michelle         45                     2:31:45.29  
200 Hines, Angela             46                     2:41:24.36  
202 Shepherd, Michelle        46                     2:41:57.03  
 
Event 1  Women 50-59 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-59
 57 Johnson, Michelle         55                     1:51:42.90  
 69 Roberts, Jean             55                     1:55:58.75  
 81 Ohashi, Eri               56                     1:58:27.51  
128 Poole, Angie              50                     2:09:38.45  
136 Palombo, Julie            53                     2:11:16.40  
141 Lusk, Marcia              50                     2:13:09.67  
178 Rosof-Petersen, Tracy     52                     2:26:17.66  
184 Pinnell, Linda            55                     2:28:20.29  
195 Harper, Andrea            58                     2:35:52.41  
215 Compton, Janice           59                     3:01:07.33  
 
Event 1  Women 60-69 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 60-69
166 Grube, Vicky              62                     2:19:49.24  
 
Event 1  Women 70+ Half Marathon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 70+
221 Hearn, Joan               79                     4:21:00.01  
 
Event 1  Men 19&U Half Marathon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 19 & Under
 49 Hines, Jacob              19                     1:49:03.90  
 
Event 1  Men 20-29 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 20-29
  1 Hoyal, Peyton             24                     1:11:51.33  
  3 Bishop, Jack              22                     1:28:23.17  
  7 Bartels, Harrison         24                     1:31:40.96  
 19 Helton, Joe               24                     1:36:02.61  
 26 Nielsen, Dave             22                     1:40:23.85  
 29 Wistermayer, Paul         28                     1:41:10.42  
 44 Fisher, Thomas            26                     1:46:45.52  
 45 Wright, Kevin             24                     1:47:37.85  
 47 Batts, Cory               22                     1:48:53.28  
 50 Reid, Branson             21                     1:49:11.76  
 51 Stacy, Curtis             20                     1:49:37.82  
 67 Combest, Ian              20                     1:55:41.01  
 78 Ray, Ryan                 21                     1:57:41.40  
 79 Harless, Daniel           29                     1:57:44.90  
 89 Hudgins, Justus           25                     2:00:41.90  
 94 Block, Christopher        20                     2:03:06.82  
104 Welle, Timothy            25                     2:05:27.17  
106 Nystrom, Steven           23                     2:05:34.47  
114 Threlfall, Andrew         27                     2:06:41.72  
139 Biles, Pete               26                     2:12:11.62  
168 Barricklow, Joel          27                     2:20:01.52  
181 Snyder, Philip            22                     2:28:05.48  
187 Jenkins, Keenan           22                     2:29:39.32  
213 Cronin, Adam              23                     2:55:31.91  
 
Event 1  Men 30-39 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
  2 Masland, Caleb            32                     1:15:56.57  
  5 Sharp, Joshua             32                     1:29:16.50  
  6 Barricklow, Zachary       31                     1:30:07.16  
 13 Marshburn, Brian          34                     1:34:53.54  
 14 Wells, Jonathan           32                     1:35:12.17  
 20 Herzog, Craig             39                     1:36:08.28  
 24 Keys, Hunter              31                     1:38:22.88  
 38 Bowers, David             34                     1:44:16.38  
 39 Johnson, Brad             32                     1:44:59.11  
 46 Kwong, Jack               35                     1:48:25.11  
 53 Badurek, Chris            39                     1:50:04.43  
 61 Fish, William             36                     1:53:33.89  
 76 Key, Matthew              31                     1:57:31.89  
 83 Andrews, Steven           35                     1:59:06.69  
 90 Bandle, John              35                     2:01:48.74  
117 Christian, J.L.           35                     2:07:11.14  
130 Grisham, Brent            32                     2:10:35.48  
142 Patton, Brian             39                     2:13:10.38  
143 Clancy, Patrick           37                     2:13:17.34  
169 Suddreth, Scott           38                     2:20:13.06  
175 Foley, Justin             37                     2:24:55.76  
192 Gardner, Marty            39                     2:33:58.29  
204 Dawson, Kevin             34                     2:42:56.68  
218 Judy, Jesse               31                     3:24:00.01  
 
Event 1  Men 40-49 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
  4 Brown, Jack               43                     1:28:47.18  
  8 Booze, Robert             48                     1:32:40.31  
  9 Squires, Chris            47                     1:33:24.63  
 10 Thomas, John              42                     1:33:41.48  
 11 Church, Roger             46                     1:34:06.32  
 17 Ward, Jason               43                     1:35:26.38  
 25 McDonald, David           44                     1:38:58.72  
 28 Pierce, Shelby            40                     1:40:46.29  
 31 Kinsey, David             41                     1:41:34.80  
 32 Abrams, Alan              45                     1:42:34.99  
 37 Sharkey, Tom              44                     1:43:47.39  
 41 Cutler, Chris             44                     1:45:43.48  
 48 Zerucha, Ted              45                     1:48:56.50  
 54 Teague, Ted               42                     1:50:46.31  
 58 Austin, Kurt              46                     1:52:13.30  
 60 Nott, William             42                     1:53:18.10  
 63 Matone, Matt              42                     1:54:47.90  
 64 Rice, Robert              42                     1:55:06.42  
 65 Hotsinpiller, Dean        42                     1:55:07.90  
 66 Hopkins, Brian            40                     1:55:30.45  
 77 McKinley, Dominic         44                     1:57:39.02  
 80 Satterwhite, Landis       44                     1:58:18.36  
 85 Anderson, Rickey          44                     1:59:44.11  
 87 Sorrells, Russ            41                     2:00:07.15  
 95 G, Eric                   42                     2:03:07.41  
 98 Sulzberger, Gene          48                     2:03:54.91  
103 Morgan, William           45                     2:05:26.55  
105 Godwin, Martin            44                     2:05:29.36  
112 Deville, Shane            46                     2:06:35.76  
115 Davis, Jim                44                     2:07:01.07  
119 Gryder, Scott             49                     2:07:58.48  
123 Hines, David              44                     2:08:49.80  
144 Graham, Gordon            40                     2:13:49.49  
146 Spratt, Shane             45                     2:14:20.05  
148 Shoaf, Jeff               49                     2:15:07.21  
149 Bradbury, Mark            40                     2:15:29.73  
153 LaPierre, Pierre          49                     2:16:14.78  
197 Brooks, Matthew           42                     2:36:16.99  
 
Event 1  Men 50-59 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-59
 12 Williams, John            52                     1:34:20.27  
 16 Dahl, Steve               56                     1:35:23.76  
 21 Meador, Aubrey            52                     1:37:27.76  
 22 Chambers, Jack            53                     1:38:10.62  
 27 Oates, Timothy            50                     1:40:40.93  
 30 Anderson, Terry           55                     1:41:23.97  
 33 Long, Jr, William         56                     1:42:44.31  
 34 Sprinkle, Randall         50                     1:42:46.43  
 35 Russell, Ray              56                     1:42:59.94  
 36 Dawson, Paul              53                     1:43:45.00  
 40 Spell, Stephen            53                     1:45:36.19  
 42 Palombo, Anthony          54                     1:46:04.71  
 62 Mash, Bobby               58                     1:53:52.33  
 71 Redwine, Johnny           53                     1:56:38.27  
 73 Lintner, Tim              50                     1:56:59.39  
 84 Venable, Mark             52                     1:59:32.44  
 93 Jacobson, Steven          51                     2:02:06.82  
113 Donnelly, Patrick         52                     2:06:38.61  
 
Event 1  Men 60-69 Half Marathon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-69
 56 Compton, Mike             60                     1:51:25.06  
 86 Baughman, Kinney          60                     2:00:04.94  
 97 Vining, Don               68                     2:03:44.84  
126 McGrath, Greg             63                     2:09:23.88  
127 Benson, Stephen           66                     2:09:36.94  
163 Gramer, Joe               62                     2:19:28.46  
164 Busbee, Russ              60                     2:19:41.91  
216 Reichard, Eric            64                     3:04:24.45  
 
Event 1  Men 70+ Half Marathon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 70+
208 Friedman, Lawrence        76                     2:45:27.89  
220 Hearn, Dick               83                     3:33:30.01