Licensed to Appalachian Track                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    High Country Half Marathon - 8/29/2015                     
                        High Country Triple Crown Races                        
                         Boone, NC to Blowing Rock, NC                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19&U Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 61 Roach, Carli              19 Millersburg, OH     1:57:44.29  
 70 Mattix, Constance         15 Jefferson, NC       1:59:15.81  
 89 Olson, Amber              19 Holly Springs, NC   2:05:20.02  
163 Stitt, Laura              19 Chapel Hill, NC     2:26:22.61  
222 Hines, Anna               19 Statesville, NC     3:37:00.01  
 
Event 1  Women 20-29 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 12 Wolfe, Emily              25 Boone, NC           1:37:26.14  
 28 Henry, Emma               29 Vilas, NC           1:46:20.48  
 29 Garel, Ali                27 Boone, NC           1:46:31.28  
 44 Bialek, Karli             23 Chapel Hill, NC     1:51:40.22  
 48 Marks, Elizabeth          20 Barboursville, NC   1:52:27.95  
 55 Hope, Sarah               23 Asheville, NC       1:55:13.09  
 56 Bond, Katie               20 Greensboro, NC      1:55:30.44  
 59 Paterson, Haley           24 Durham, NC          1:57:10.18  
 67 Willadsen, Sarah          21 Holly Springs, NC   1:59:09.45  
 68 Busbee, Peggy             27 Aiken, SC           1:59:11.57  
 72 Dahl, Abbey               22 NC, NC              1:59:18.68  
 90 Clouser, Jodi             21 Boone, NC           2:05:21.25  
 92 Hope, Molly               20 Asheville, NC       2:05:39.05  
102 Mauney, Sam               24 Boone, NC           2:07:55.52  
114 Holden, Bethany           20 Boone, NC           2:11:39.52  
122 Tucker, Rebecca           28 Raleigh, NC         2:13:15.38  
129 Grey, Amanda              25 Durham, NC          2:14:54.43  
139 Teander, Darby            20 Boone, NC           2:18:59.15  
140 Rountree, Brittany        20 Boone, NC           2:19:41.29  
149 Wert, Cassandra           28 Pittsburg, PA       2:22:05.10  
159 Snell, Brittany           22 Fuquay Varina, NC   2:25:27.28  
160 Hamby, Kailee             23 North Wilkesboro, N 2:25:30.70  
170 Gillman, Andrea           28 Maitland, FL        2:27:52.21  
175 Stemke, Megan             20 Wilmington, NC      2:29:15.98  
192 Adelman, Erica            28 Durham, NC          2:37:52.62  
196 Elsea, Emma               22 Raleigh, NC         2:46:25.92  
209 Elgart, Paige             23 Boone, NC           2:59:41.67  
210 Doyle, Amanda             25 Eastover, NC        3:02:22.01  
214 Aldridge, Jacklyn         22 Liberty, NC         3:08:35.83  
220 Padget, Hope              21 Cary, NC            3:30:00.01  
 
Event 1  Women 30-39 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 73 Faber, Jennifer           37 Ontario, Canada, CA 1:59:23.58  
 80 Hauptmann, Tricia         33 Asheville, NC       2:01:53.54  
 82 Cheuvront, April          39 Newland, NC         2:03:09.04  
 83 Russell, Amanda           38 Martinsville, VA    2:03:11.75  
 85 Saylors, Rebekah          35 Boone, NC           2:04:06.76  
 96 Brinegar, Brandi          37 Boone, NC           2:06:28.16  
 97 Roark, Shannon            35 Tampa, FL           2:06:29.94  
 99 Rivera, Tai               31 Monroe, NC          2:07:39.43  
110 Eggers, Lori              37 Fleetwood, NC       2:10:28.63  
116 Martin, Kristen           34 Boone, NC           2:12:28.34  
130 Kenney, Larisa            30 Boone, NC           2:15:40.46  
133 Pittman, Casandra         30 Arlington, VA       2:16:08.20  
135 Folz, Erin                34 Raleigh, NC         2:17:16.34  
144 Mercer, Elizabeth Lisa    34 SC, SC              2:20:44.01  
150 Coursey, Natasha          36 Greenville, SC      2:22:10.54  
153 Adams, Caitlin            31 Boone, NC           2:22:35.52  
154 Mendelssohn, Jessica      38 Fort Mill, SC       2:22:42.79  
157 Manning, Allison          33 Rock Hill, SC       2:24:11.67  
176 Julian, Liz               30 Banner Elk, NC      2:29:46.67  
177 Gaydon, Michelle          38 Blowing Rock, NC    2:30:37.08  
182 Mills, Rachel             36 Blowing Rock, NC    2:32:43.68  
191 Phelps, Paula             38 Kings Mountain, NC  2:37:04.94  
193 Edmondson, Melissa        36 Creston, NC         2:39:12.85  
199 Buchanan, Lyndsey         32 Wake Forest, NC     2:48:25.63  
202 Gronwald, Jacqueline      33 Greensboro, NC      2:51:57.39  
206 Keplery, Amber            33 Raleigh, NC         2:56:13.80  
215 Vann, Vicki               37 Garner, NC          3:15:32.05  
 
Event 1  Women 40-49 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 46 McEachern, Mary Margaret  45 Wilmington, NC      1:52:02.60  
 49 Holland, Kim              41 Wilkesboro, NC      1:52:55.27  
 53 Jones, Donna              46 Boone, NC           1:53:32.49  
 71 Mattix, Carine            41 Jefferson, NC       1:59:16.33  
 91 Ritchie, Karen            49 Denver, NC          2:05:24.74  
 93 Anderson, Karen           49 Apex, NC            2:05:47.05  
107 Alexander, Rebecca        47 Winston-Salem, NC   2:09:28.65  
115 Burns, Brandy             40 Raleigh, NC         2:12:02.94  
120 Ludwig, Lori              40 Blowing Rock, NC    2:13:07.59  
132 Fargen, Michelle          47 Charlotte, NC       2:15:48.30  
134 Troyer, Lillie            41 Blowing Rock, NC    2:17:02.33  
152 Jensen, Dawn              48 Banner Elk, NC      2:22:35.14  
158 Nation, Denise            43 Winston-Salem, NC   2:24:52.01  
165 Privette, Renee           46 Statesville, NC     2:27:16.27  
166 Caudle, Susan             44 Albemarle, NC       2:27:41.85  
168 Herrin-Huneycutt, Stepha  42 New London, NC      2:27:43.92  
171 Miller, Sherri            44 Marion, NC          2:28:15.26  
178 Tate, Melissa             44 Marion, NC          2:30:49.94  
213 Hines, Angela             48 Statesville, NC     3:07:10.15  
217 Greeson, Ella             49 Winston-Salem, NC   3:15:38.09  
218 Browining, Jennifer       46 Winston-Salem, NC   3:15:39.01  
221 Benson, Gena              42 Cleveland, TN       3:36:10.01  
223 Wooten, Kathy             44 Fort Mill, SC       3:38:40.01  
 
Event 1  Women 50-59 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 94 McLean, Dolly             53 Asheville, NC       2:05:55.88  
103 Ohashi, Eri               58 Boone, NC           2:07:59.78  
124 Root, Hope                53 Charlotte, NC       2:14:01.25  
181 Buchanan, Linda           56 Dallas, NC          2:32:13.64  
189 Jekubovitch, Nan          58 Silk Hope, NC       2:37:00.81  
205 Eggers-Gryder, Becca      54 Boone, NC           2:56:13.01  
211 Herring, Liz              57 Boone, NC           3:04:23.68  
216 Hicks, Pam                54 Winston-Salem, NC   3:15:37.36  
224 Gregg, Angie              53 Blowing Rock, NC    3:44:10.01  
225 McFadden, M               55 Clover, NC          3:59:20.01  
 
Event 1  Women 60-69 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
126 Grube, Vicky              64 Boone, NC           2:14:11.10  
198 Nash, Kathy               60 Maryville, TN       2:48:17.10  
219 McIntyre, Rosalyn         62 Fort Mill, SC       3:29:28.10  
 
Event 1  Men 19&U Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
142 Snell, Saul               18 Fuquay Varina, NC   2:20:00.63  
188 Triplett, Adam            12 NC, NC              2:36:51.81  
 
Event 1  Men 20-29 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoyal, Peyton             26 Blowing Rock, NC    1:12:38.39  
  3 Babineaux, Chase          25 Rome, GA            1:19:31.13  
  5 Shinners, Matthew         27 Raleigh, NC         1:31:41.35  
  7 Gomez, Emmanuel           29 Norwich, CT         1:34:05.64  
  9 Nielsen, David            24 Hollis, NC          1:35:48.30  
 10 Fleetwood, Matthew        24 Bostic, NC          1:35:55.56  
 13 Franks, Isaiah            29 Boone, NC           1:37:30.28  
 15 Flagg, Douglas            24 Cary, NC            1:39:44.81  
 19 Kinder, Andrew            28 Wilkesboro, NC      1:41:46.35  
 36 Pearce, Alex              27 Chapel Hill, NC     1:49:11.02  
 37 Case, Nicholas            29 Kannapolis, NC      1:50:22.53  
 41 Byrd, Douglas             29 Winston-Salem, NC   1:51:27.13  
 43 Green, Adam               25 Durham, NC          1:51:39.89  
 47 Paprocki, Daniel          26 Cary, NC            1:52:16.34  
 51 Reach, Daniel             28 Charlotte, NC       1:53:07.47  
 58 Tucker, Aaron             29 Raleigh, NC         1:57:08.46  
 69 Hines, Jacob              21 Statesville, NC     1:59:15.34  
 74 Pheiffer, Matthew         20 Kanapolis, NC       1:59:37.55  
101 Boone, Peter              21 Durham, NC          2:07:54.73  
111 Wood, Daniel              27 Wilkesboro, NC      2:11:07.80  
141 Huneycutt, Eli            20 High Point, NC      2:19:41.82  
147 Phillips, Ian             25 Fairfax, VA         2:21:32.79  
169 Ackerman, Jason           28 Charlotte, NC       2:27:46.47  
197 Julian, Ben               28 Banner Elk, NC      2:48:06.71  
203 Rosser, Grady             25 Winston-Salem, NC   2:55:07.01  
 
Event 1  Men 30-39 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Masland, Caleb            33 Boone, NC           1:15:12.47  
  4 Burke, Adam               37 Raleigh, NC         1:31:15.11  
  6 Church, Josh              30 Lansing, NC         1:33:15.89  
  8 Critcher, Caleb           31 Deep Gap, NC        1:34:24.55  
 11 Jones, Timothy            30 Boone, NC           1:37:17.09  
 20 Braxton, Damon            36 Boone, NC           1:42:44.76  
 23 Bundy, Stewart            36 Boone, NC           1:43:27.81  
 32 Kwong, Jack               37 Boone, NC           1:47:26.02  
 34 Bradley, Andy             36 Martinsville, VA    1:48:17.85  
 38 Johnson, Brad             34 Boone, NC           1:50:55.02  
 50 Dell, Bobby               34 Huntersville, NC    1:53:06.04  
 54 Tarlton, Jeff             34 Monroe, NC          1:54:28.85  
 57 Bowers, David             36 Crumpler, NC        1:56:14.59  
 63 Carlin, JP                32 Cary, NC            1:58:07.09  
 65 Mash, Scott               34 Fleetwood, NC       1:58:30.10  
 66 Bagwell, Jody             38 NC, NC              1:58:52.49  
 76 Hatley, Allen             39 Albemarle, NC       2:00:43.80  
 77 Pittman, Scott            31 Arlington, VA       2:00:52.58  
 78 Lavinder, Timothy         37 Cary, NC            2:00:59.90  
118 Cuffney, Robert           34 Charlotte, NC       2:12:37.01  
121 Brod, William             31 Elizabethtown, KY   2:13:12.59  
127 Graff, Benjamin           35 Durham, NC          2:14:24.02  
136 Folz, Steven              31 Raleigh, NC         2:17:16.76  
138 Almelhem, Jasim           31 Charlotte, NC       2:18:47.77  
146 Perrealt, Gregory         31 Boone, NC           2:21:25.62  
151 Coursey, Chris            37 Greenville, SC      2:22:15.38  
173 Zielazinski, Joey         39 Durham, NC          2:29:06.48  
187 Dawson, Kevin             36 Vasant, VA          2:34:35.97  
195 Goodman, Craig            36 Greensboro, NC      2:42:16.60  
 
Event 1  Men 40-49 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 14 Ritchie, Steve            46 Denver, NC          1:39:39.14  
 16 Chaslebois, Bob           48 Boone, NC           1:39:57.64  
 17 Jones, Bryan              43 Morganton, NC       1:39:58.92  
 21 Cutler, Chris             46 Pfafftown, NC       1:42:56.57  
 22 Strain, John              48 Winston-Salem, NC   1:42:57.16  
 24 Jacobs, Bruce             46 Athens, NC          1:44:56.24  
 27 Curtis, Chris             44 Vilas, NC           1:46:19.64  
 30 Fancher, Bobby            45 Mt. Pleasant, NC    1:46:58.18  
 35 Cordova, Michael          42 Hickory, NC         1:48:30.71  
 42 Raichle, Brian            49 Boone, NC           1:51:37.95  
 45 Privette, Anthony         45 Statesville, NC     1:51:44.40  
 52 Austin, Kurt              49 Champaign, IL       1:53:10.00  
 60 Goepfert, Eric            44 Charlottesville, VA 1:57:29.80  
 62 Gosky, Ross               43 Boone, NC           1:58:03.43  
 64 Hager, Andy               40 Albemarle, NC       1:58:16.57  
 75 Richert, Daniel           43 Charlotte, NC       2:00:12.45  
 79 Lavinder, Brad            40 Holly Springs, NC   2:01:36.15  
 88 Campbell, Gary            40 Vilas, NC           2:04:46.91  
 95 Shafer, Steven            46 Winston-Salem, NC   2:06:00.71  
100 Jacob, John               46 Waxhaw, NC          2:07:50.24  
109 Hulsey, Keith             45 Greenville, SC      2:10:05.70  
119 Jensen, Scott             48 Banner Elk, NC      2:12:53.52  
123 Borrelli, Kevin           49 Lincolnton, NC      2:13:23.60  
128 Hines, David              46 Statesville, NC     2:14:26.77  
143 Thomson, Chris            44 Raleigh, NC         2:20:22.63  
145 Holcomb, Kevin            44 High Point, NC      2:21:24.29  
155 James, Winston            42 Fayetteville, NC    2:23:42.00  
161 Hayes, Tony               43 North Wilkesboro, N 2:25:31.23  
164 Misiak, Brian             44 Charlotte, NC       2:26:52.06  
172 Girouard, Erik            41 Lakeland, FL        2:28:24.87  
190 Triplett, Dana            49 NC, NC              2:37:03.96  
194 Russell, Brad             43 Martinsville, VA    2:42:15.41  
201 Taylor, Chuck             46 Charlotte, NC       2:49:41.18  
 
Event 1  Men 50-59 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 18 Anderson, Terry           57 Boone, NC           1:41:29.30  
 25 Teague, Dan               53 Ranlo, NC           1:45:20.23  
 26 Loy, Scott                54 Burlington, NC      1:45:56.30  
 31 Middlesteadt, Wayne       52 SC, SC              1:47:05.95  
 33 Spell, Stephen            55 West Jefferson, NC  1:47:38.92  
 39 Scherat, Toralf           50 Backnang, DE        1:51:07.82  
 40 Dahl, Steve               58 Pinehurst, NC       1:51:19.04  
 87 Brennan, Terry            59 Limerick, NC        2:04:41.63  
 98 Doyle, David              56 Wilkesboro, NC      2:06:46.05  
104 McNeill, Dan              58 Charleston, SC      2:08:11.80  
106 Pheiffer, Dwayne          52 Kannapolis, NC      2:09:23.32  
108 Gryder, Scott             51 Pfafftown, NC       2:09:32.22  
113 Starnes, George           58 Columbia, SC        2:11:19.93  
117 Amaya, Axel               55 Clayton, NC         2:12:32.92  
125 Fults, John               52 Charlotte, NC       2:14:01.67  
131 De Oliverira, Marcos      50 Charlotte, NC       2:15:44.59  
137 Jacobson, Steven          53 Raleigh, NC         2:18:16.34  
148 Mueller, Thomas           58 Boone, NC           2:21:35.50  
156 Campbell, Thomas          58 Siler City, NC      2:23:59.67  
167 Bennett, Tim              55 Albemarle, NC       2:27:43.12  
174 Sulzberger, Gene          50 Miami, FL           2:29:11.32  
179 Snell, Tim                50 Fuquay Varina, NC   2:30:59.86  
183 Spratt, Shane             57 Gastonia, NC        2:33:26.52  
204 Waugh, Wes                57 Boone, NC           2:55:33.22  
207 Casey, Warren             52 Knightdale, NC      2:56:22.28  
212 Elsea, Robert             58 Raleigh, NC         3:04:51.24  
 
Event 1  Men 60-69 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 81 Baughman, Kinney          62 Boone, NC           2:02:02.90  
 84 Bingham, Chuck            62 Ennice, NC          2:03:28.62  
 86 Brittain, Rickie          61 Oak Ridge, NC       2:04:07.37  
105 Miller, Jerry             66 Blowing Rock, NC    2:08:28.56  
112 Benson, Stephen           68 Todd, NC            2:11:10.84  
162 Marshall, John            68 Miam, FL            2:26:21.18  
180 Busbee, Russ              62 Aiken, SC           2:32:12.82  
184 Houser, John              66 Columbia, SC        2:33:34.60  
185 Grubbs, Howard            69 Blowing Rock, NC    2:33:49.89  
186 McGrath, Greg             65 NC, NC              2:33:53.36  
 
Event 1  Men 70+ Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
200 Morgan, Kevin             72 Carrboro, NC        2:49:07.01  
208 Friedman, Lawrence        78 Boone, NC           2:57:12.01