Licensed to Appalachian Track          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/7/2018 08:01 AM
                         2018 The Knob Run - 10/6/2018                         
                          Hosted by Girls on the Run                           
                                   Boone, NC                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 19&U 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 19 & Under
  5 Lamont, Josh              19                                18:33.85  
  8 Horine, Cole              14                                20:20.25  
 11 Askew, Mitchell           18                                21:49.53  
 14 Mogelvang, Luther         12                                23:23.23  
 15 Gates, Grady               9                                23:26.42  
 16 Walker, Chase             19                                24:08.12  
 18 Campbell, Samuel          13                                24:31.29  
 
Men 20-29 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 20-29
  1 Holland, Michael          21                                15:40.46  
  3 Koeval, Blake             21                                17:49.82  
 
Women 20-29 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 20-29
  7 Lutz, Michelle            28                                20:06.51  
 21 Welborn, Hannah           22                                24:48.81  
 31 Anderson, Blake           21                                26:53.74  
 32 Webster, Taylor           24                                26:54.94  
 54 Hennes, Shannon           29                                30:23.64  
 63 Morrison, Elizabeth       23                                35:19.85  
 64 Hughes, Anna              23                                35:20.36  
 65 Dagenhart, Lee            29                                36:27.38  
 
Men 30-39 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
  2 Masland, Caleb            37                                16:26.88  
  4 Critcher, Caleb           34                                17:59.42  
  9 Avasthi, Nikhil           37                                20:59.56  
 29 Gates, Nick               38                                26:33.88  
 30 Walker, Bart              39                                26:48.07  
 37 Sigmon, Kyle              33                                28:06.52  
 41 Moretz, Joel              37                                28:31.78  
 44 Mash, Scott               37                                28:58.45  
 45 Baudoin, Matt             31                                29:21.24  
 
Women 30-39 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
 10 Riha, Elizabeth           33                                21:15.19  
 42 Moretz, Becky             39                                28:47.41  
 58 Sigmon, Elise             34                                31:12.69  
 62 Dagenhart, Helen          32                                35:11.40  
 
Men 40-49 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
  6 Larson, Christoper        41                                19:14.78  
 12 Mogelvang, Erik           44                                22:10.30  
 17 Bowers, David             40                                24:14.10  
 24 Janes, Geoffrey           47                                25:38.66  
 28 Harkey, Daniel            48                                26:31.18  
 33 Rice, Robert              47                                27:04.88  
 35 Gosky, Ross               47                                27:34.39  
 38 Putnam, Robert            49                                28:10.87  
 39 McGinnis, Kevin           44                                28:14.54  
 55 Farrington, Brad          42                                30:25.60  
 57 Winkler, George           45                                31:02.15  
 67 Klein, Joe                45                                41:24.10  
 
Women 40-49 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
 27 Brinegar, Brandi          40                                26:20.66  
 34 Jobe, Tina                47                                27:09.61  
 40 Klein, Holly              42                                28:15.65  
 43 Ellington, Teresa         47                                28:49.62  
 46 Eggers, Lori              40                                29:31.14  
 47 Martin, Kathie            45                                29:34.12  
 51 Richards, Jennifer        40                                29:56.71  
 66 Smith, Jennifer           44                                41:23.61  
 
Men 50-59 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 50-59
 13 Squires, Chris            52                                22:22.12  
 19 Vanderford, Johnny        50                                24:34.51  
 20 Jensen, Scott             51                                24:41.60  
 23 Spell, Stephen            59                                25:16.84  
 25 Anderson, Brian           52                                25:46.73  
 53 Warren, Greg              53                                30:15.58  
 56 Gray, Flint               57                                30:29.90  
 
Women 50-59 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 50-59
 48 Anderson, Janeen          53                                29:46.34  
 49 Harvey, Tamara            50                                29:47.30  
 59 Jensen, Dawn              51                                32:39.46  
 60 Gardiner, Ginger          51                                33:10.15  
 
Men 60-69 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 60-69
 22 Holleman, Keith           61                                24:57.74  
 36 Miller, Tom               67                                27:38.37  
 
Women 60-69 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 60-69
 26 Nemeth, Sheri             60                                26:07.30  
 50 Miller, Vickie            65                                29:48.09  
 52 Medford, Kathy            65                                30:10.36  
 61 Vonnegut, Beth            60                                33:51.59