Licensed to Appalachian Track                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              The Cub Presented by Girls on  the Run - 6/15/2013               
                         Hosted by Mast General Store                          
                         Valle Crucis, North Carolina                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19&U 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 19 & Under
 84 Henderson, Valerie        18                     1:16:13.27  
 
Event 1  Women 20-29 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 20-29
  8 Parsons, Jacqueline       28                       49:31.99  
 12 Smith, Jessica            22                       52:38.50  
 13 Wharry, Christine         21                       52:48.83  
 29 Troutman, Amber           24                       58:21.94  
 50 Alford, Kaylen            23                     1:04:37.57  
 52 Miller, Melody            22                     1:05:48.74  
 53 Shinn, Rhiannon           24                     1:05:51.23  
 60 Freeman, Talia            29                     1:08:25.26  
 61 Turner, Emily             24                     1:09:29.19  
 64 James, Erica              26                     1:10:35.25  
 66 Felts, Dana               25                     1:10:54.16  
 71 Presnell, Jessie          27                     1:12:28.69  
 73 Stone, Erin               26                     1:12:48.27  
 76 Hocutt, Sarah             24                     1:13:49.39  
 77 Hall, Carrie              26                     1:13:49.83  
 94 Blue, Allison             22                     1:27:50.00  
 
Event 1  Women 30-39 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
 11 Taylor, Elizabeth         32                       50:30.43  
 30 Booth, Jennifer           33                       59:03.37  
 42 Johnson, Krissy           30                     1:01:03.88  
 46 Klein, Holly              37                     1:02:08.81  
 54 Laing, Lauren             34                     1:05:59.82  
 55 Carlson, Jenny            34                     1:06:09.25  
 57 Brinegar, Brandi          35                     1:07:06.81  
 59 Nimau Hartman, Kristen    31                     1:08:09.91  
 63 Kerley, Kasey             32                     1:10:30.94  
 69 Shinn, Maya               33                     1:12:24.31  
 74 Sakovitch, Michele        38                     1:13:10.17  
 75 Hartley, Lynette          37                     1:13:42.15  
 78 Clement, Rebecca          32                     1:14:17.79  
 79 Molina, Gennette          32                     1:14:23.35  
 85 Hampton, Angela           38                     1:18:14.06  
 90 Hall, Kate                34                     1:23:24.00  
 93 Sloan, Kelly              33                     1:25:22.00  
 99 Anderson, Natasha         39                     1:30:45.00  
 
Event 1  Women 40-49 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
 36 Darnell, Beth             45                     1:00:16.18  
 39 Cook, Carol               42                     1:00:43.25  
 40 Jones, Donna              44                     1:00:50.17  
 62 Jensen, Dawn              46                     1:09:33.80  
 68 Gillis, Eileen            44                     1:12:15.53  
 70 Knapp, Eve                43                     1:12:25.01  
 72 Olson, Tonia              41                     1:12:45.12  
 83 Lovette, Robin            48                     1:16:12.07  
 88 Greco, Sandy              41                     1:21:52.00  
 89 Peacock, Sheri            42                     1:21:53.00  
 
Event 1  Women 50-59 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-59
 22 Ohashi, Eri               56                       56:30.34  
 25 Johnson, Michelle         55                       57:38.82  
 37 Harris, Kathy             54                     1:00:27.43  
 43 Wade, Lauren              53                     1:01:05.31  
 44 Bailey, Tamara            51                     1:01:25.56  
 80 Griffin, Lisa             50                     1:14:33.56  
 87 Potter, Sandy             58                     1:19:18.00  
 91 Athaide, Louise           51                     1:23:45.00  
 92 Angert, Dawn              53                     1:23:45.00  
 98 Davis Stuart, Sharon      58                     1:28:38.00  
 
Event 1  Women 60-69 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 60-69
 58 Marshall, Pamela          65                     1:07:33.19  
 
Event 1  Women 70+ 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 70+
100 Hearn, Joan               79                     1:38:00.00  
 
Event 1  Men 19&U 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 19 & Under
  4 Holland, Michael          16                       41:36.14  
 49 Peppercorn, David         10                     1:04:29.23  
 67 Hudler, Sam               15                     1:11:45.49  
 96 Exline, Perry             17                     1:28:28.00  
 
Event 1  Men 20-29 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 20-29
  1 Hoyal, Peyton             24                       37:31.09  
  2 Moen, Chris               23                       38:31.38  
 14 Hollander, John           21                       52:53.97  
 19 Batts, Cory               22                       55:52.02  
 24 Wright, Kevin             24                       57:18.07  
 33 Harless, Daniel           29                       59:21.07  
 35 Bishop, Jack              22                     1:00:03.64  
 95 Crosetto, Dominick        27                     1:27:50.00  
 
Event 1  Men 30-39 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
  3 Masland, Caleb            32                       39:42.48  
  6 Braxton, Damon            34                       47:02.42  
  9 Wells, Jonathan           31                       49:49.99  
 16 Bowers, David             34                       54:56.64  
 26 Beckman, Andrew           35                       57:46.07  
 31 Booth, Tyler              38                       59:03.83  
 32 Bandle, John              35                       59:20.70  
 34 Turner, Jay               39                       59:38.24  
 47 Clancy, Patrick           37                     1:02:41.85  
 
Event 1  Men 40-49 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
  5 Brown, Jack               43                       44:38.21  
  7 Squires, Chris            47                       48:53.02  
 15 Cutler, Chris             43                       52:58.49  
 18 Crandall, Rob             47                       55:32.41  
 28 Patterson, Evan           45                       58:02.60  
 51 Peppercorn, Jeff          43                     1:05:13.00  
 
Event 1  Men 50-59 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-59
 10 Chambers, Jack            52                       49:54.88  
 17 Spell, Stephen            53                       54:59.19  
 20 Baughman, Kinney          59                       56:00.69  
 21 Mash, Bobby               57                       56:07.72  
 27 Jacobson, Steven          51                       57:58.93  
 38 Starnes, George           53                     1:00:42.38  
 41 Exline, Chris             56                     1:01:02.92  
 45 McNeill, Dan              56                     1:01:38.01  
 56 Gray, Flint               51                     1:06:10.43  
 81 Hudler, Dale              53                     1:14:39.12  
 
Event 1  Men 60-69 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-69
 23 Day, Eddie                60                       57:17.13  
 48 McGrath, Greg             63                     1:02:49.35  
 65 Benson, Stephen           65                     1:10:42.89  
 86 Marshall, John            66                     1:19:04.00  
 
Event 1  Men 70+ 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 70+
 82 Hearn, Dick               83                     1:15:00.00  
 97 Friedman, Lawrence        76                     1:28:36.00