Licensed to Appalachian Track                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Triple Crown Half Marathon - 8/25/2012                     
                       Presented by www.exploreboone,com                       
                         Boone, NC to Blowing Rock, NC                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19&U Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 40 Williams, Caroline        18                     1:43:29.89  
 65 Holder, Kayla             14                     1:49:12.23  
147 Passman, Dana             19                     2:06:48.11  
158 Schultz, Emily            18                     2:09:51.25  
159 Milosh, Cassidy           17                     2:09:51.83  
184 Bates, Laurel             18                     2:23:24.83  
196 Hamlin, McKenzie          18                     2:29:30.68  
 
Event 1  Women 20-29 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  9 Crotts, Lori              24                     1:30:21.36  
 20 Parsons, Jacqueline       27                     1:36:52.49  
 21 Gupton, Taylor            23                     1:37:05.04  
 28 Wolfe, Rebecca            22                     1:41:29.76  
 38 Hurley, Elizabeth         20                     1:43:26.86  
 47 Wharry, Christine         21                     1:44:28.64  
 50 Leadbetter, Brooke        20                     1:45:45.44  
 54 Smith, Brianna            21                     1:46:35.69  
 71 Gomes, Anna               27                     1:50:51.39  
 79 Walls, Laura              26                     1:52:47.91  
101 Hutelmyer, Emily          27                     1:56:10.24  
104 Robinson, Shelly          25                     1:56:59.96  
106 Jongkind, Kaitlyn         23                     1:57:40.80  
115 Vetter, Gretchen          20                     1:59:39.74  
131 Kelly, Katherine          20                     2:03:35.39  
133 Evans, Jennifer           28                     2:03:56.61  
140 Scronce, Heidi            25                     2:05:19.44  
141 Scronce, Gabrielle        28                     2:05:20.18  
148 Kozub, Samantha           27                     2:07:10.96  
152 Hatch, Gabriel            20                     2:08:17.44  
156 Bowman, Mallory           20                     2:09:40.70  
165 Hargett, Enyonam          29                     2:11:50.69  
168 Turner, Emily             23                     2:13:21.29  
175 Euhus, Bethany            21                     2:19:42.81  
177 Price, Morgan             26                     2:20:33.66  
178 Bahlman, Kenna            23                     2:21:15.25  
180 Radcliff, Kellie          28                     2:21:30.87  
185 Meiss, Kimberly           23                     2:23:26.11  
192 Avalos, Meighan           23                     2:26:25.02  
195 Edwards, Laurie           26                     2:29:07.31  
200 Miller, Anna              23                     2:30:47.28  
208 Hastings, Anna Gail       26                     2:37:55.00  
211 Walker, Katherine         29                     2:47:42.01  
214 Mayberry, Heather         28                     2:54:17.01  
 
Event 1  Women 30-39 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 19 Bazemore, Meredith        36                     1:36:02.01  
 33 Crawley, Jenna            35                     1:41:58.48  
 36 Mattern, Laura            33                     1:42:27.63  
 84 Maxey, Maranda            32                     1:53:36.46  
 90 Welsh, Anna               38                     1:54:21.30  
 91 Schreiner, Ginny          30                     1:54:22.53  
122 Deal, Colleen             36                     2:01:40.01  
127 Coen, Alise               30                     2:02:50.67  
128 Corbett, Laura            34                     2:03:07.82  
132 Escalera, April           31                     2:03:42.48  
137 Ford, Lisa                36                     2:04:21.20  
142 Brinegar, Brandi          34                     2:05:37.78  
153 Carson, Lori              34                     2:08:19.19  
160 Smith, Jennifer           33                     2:09:56.42  
167 Hollifield, Mary Ruth     35                     2:12:40.09  
182 Shealy, Robin             31                     2:22:22.79  
187 Chew, Melanie             34                     2:24:07.74  
189 Sakovitch, Michele        38                     2:26:00.85  
191 Moran, Erin               30                     2:26:24.50  
202 Satterwhite, Nicole       34                     2:31:53.49  
204 Blumberg, Emily           32                     2:33:03.54  
206 Corbett, Jessica          30                     2:37:09.00  
209 Montgomery, Tinika        32                     2:43:10.00  
213 Waters, Robin             39                     2:54:16.01  
215 Wynja, Elizabeth          37                     2:55:09.01  
218 Morrow, Rebecca           32                     2:58:33.01  
 
Event 1  Women 40-49 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 60 Hodges, Barbara           44                     1:47:42.29  
 67 Massey, Amy               46                     1:49:43.38  
 82 Dobbins, Jana             41                     1:53:15.66  
 85 Anitpov, Helen            45                     1:53:46.43  
154 Passman, Ana              46                     2:08:39.12  
155 Swift, Marie              47                     2:09:16.39  
166 Altice, Catherine         47                     2:12:02.99  
183 Smith, Lynn               43                     2:23:00.38  
198 Chambers, Dana            42                     2:30:17.36  
 
Event 1  Women 50-59 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
114 Roberts, Jean             54                     1:59:39.12  
135 Palombo, Julie            51                     2:04:01.85  
144 Johnson, Michelle         54                     2:06:02.33  
197 Eldridge, Lena            56                     2:29:42.06  
203 Schum, Deb                50                     2:32:48.50  
210 Nash, Kathy               57                     2:45:39.00  
220 Friedman, Lynn            57                     3:09:00.01  
223 Isakow, Norma-May         58                     3:58:00.01  
 
Event 1  Women 60-69 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
221 Faro, Rhonda              60                     3:17:00.01  
 
Event 1  Women 70+ Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
224 Hearn, Joan               78                     4:44:00.01  
 
Event 1  Men 19&U Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  6 Robles, Nicholas          19                     1:28:07.74  
 22 Nichols, Jonathan         17                     1:37:45.05  
 25 Whitehead, Michael        19                     1:39:25.54  
 52 Wilhite, Adam             17                     1:46:19.78  
 59 Combest, Ian              19                     1:47:22.52  
 75 Weaver, Jonathan          18                     1:51:59.43  
130 Gonzalez, Clay            19                     2:03:18.95  
170 Hines, Jacob              18                     2:14:59.37  
 
Event 1  Men 20-29 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoyal, Peyton             23                     1:14:44.77  
  3 Phillips, Daniel          20                     1:22:05.45  
  4 Midkiff, Jason            20                     1:24:49.20  
  5 Wilson, David             21                     1:27:29.47  
  7 Brown, Reece              25                     1:28:22.17  
 10 Carr, Chris               27                     1:32:57.09  
 12 Soukup, Kyle              24                     1:33:50.73  
 13 Sugg, Johnathan           26                     1:33:51.54  
 14 Critcher, Caleb           28                     1:34:09.83  
 18 Downs, Patrick            22                     1:35:58.96  
 26 Swift, Andrew             21                     1:40:21.40  
 35 Berry, Tom                24                     1:42:18.05  
 37 Blanchette, Philippe      20                     1:43:12.35  
 42 Sprinkle III, Charles     26                     1:43:37.44  
 53 Hetherman, Chad           26                     1:46:29.26  
 57 Matthews, Christian       26                     1:46:58.53  
 58 Roberts, Davis            20                     1:46:59.20  
 62 Bishop, Jack              21                     1:48:42.69  
 70 Bowman, Jared             24                     1:50:10.33  
 74 Hice, Ryan                29                     1:51:56.16  
 76 Zangardi, Nicholas        20                     1:52:14.23  
 80 Hice, Carter              27                     1:53:01.66  
 83 Rogers, Patrick           26                     1:53:23.50  
 87 Blevins, Kenneth          20                     1:54:01.45  
 95 Kershaw, Kevin            20                     1:55:11.60  
 99 Monticello, Andrew        29                     1:55:55.81  
100 Shaw, Michael             24                     1:56:01.64  
113 Robinson, BT              24                     1:59:27.65  
116 Leak, Paul                25                     1:59:52.49  
124 Black, Fate               20                     2:01:56.04  
125 Mc Clain, Taylor          20                     2:01:56.73  
129 Gomes, David              28                     2:03:18.29  
134 Clift, Jeremy             20                     2:03:59.35  
139 Misenheimer, John         25                     2:05:03.09  
143 Webber, Westley           28                     2:05:55.98  
149 Belt, Alex                24                     2:07:34.04  
150 Faw, Stormy               23                     2:07:34.68  
194 Jenkins, Keenan           21                     2:28:38.61  
217 Hardin, John David        29                     2:58:31.01  
219 Orr, Keith                21                     2:58:58.01  
 
Event 1  Men 30-39 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Masland, Caleb            31                     1:16:05.31  
 15 Hendricks, Lewis          39                     1:34:28.13  
 16 Herzog, Craig             38                     1:35:07.18  
 17 Braxton, Damon            33                     1:35:53.31  
 29 Freeman, James            38                     1:41:33.21  
 30 Badurek, Chris            38                     1:41:47.53  
 31 Gooch, Jason              31                     1:41:48.33  
 39 Bowers, David             33                     1:43:27.65  
 56 Jun, Jin Woo              39                     1:46:53.73  
 64 Osborne, Brad             32                     1:48:57.59  
 69 Steedley, Caleb           35                     1:49:57.74  
 73 Corbett, James            30                     1:51:51.00  
102 Funk, Jason               30                     1:56:11.07  
107 Thompson, Robert          31                     1:57:53.80  
110 Bundy, Steward            33                     1:59:05.64  
111 Osteen, Jon               39                     1:59:09.21  
112 Phillips, Eric            38                     1:59:16.69  
121 Corbett, David            35                     2:01:12.72  
136 Escne, Daniel             39                     2:04:08.54  
171 James, Jesse              30                     2:15:18.63  
179 Brown, Chris              36                     2:21:23.69  
188 Dawson, Kevin             33                     2:25:42.59  
193 Redd, Michael             39                     2:26:38.54  
205 Quinlan, Cory             33                     2:33:29.71  
207 Sanford, Kenneth          32                     2:37:10.00  
 
Event 1  Men 40-49 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  8 Dixon, Brett              42                     1:28:53.96  
 11 Brown, Jack               42                     1:33:01.13  
 23 DeWalt, John              43                     1:38:32.10  
 24 Tate, John                49                     1:38:52.53  
 27 Cole, Jim                 41                     1:40:32.93  
 32 McDonald, David           43                     1:41:56.70  
 41 Parsons, Joey             40                     1:43:35.59  
 45 Jones, Bryum              40                     1:43:52.06  
 48 McClintock, Jeffrey       41                     1:44:48.19  
 51 Eitzen, Brian             41                     1:46:12.21  
 63 Wilhelm, Ben              40                     1:48:44.75  
 68 Hammonds, Michael         44                     1:49:45.43  
 78 Basham, Chris             40                     1:52:45.64  
 81 Sidden, Greg              41                     1:53:07.28  
 86 Walton, Richard           46                     1:53:53.66  
 88 Crandall, Rob             46                     1:54:10.20  
 89 Freeman 2, James          46                     1:54:20.42  
 92 Austin, Kurt              45                     1:54:46.49  
 93 Whitney, David            48                     1:55:05.39  
 94 Canter, Jeff              49                     1:55:08.58  
 97 Thompson, Douglas         45                     1:55:30.50  
 98 Ball, Douglas             45                     1:55:54.76  
118 Gosky, Ross               40                     2:00:43.92  
119 Sears, Will               40                     2:00:52.00  
120 Johnston, Mid             47                     2:00:52.88  
138 Ford, Billy               40                     2:04:21.81  
145 Wells, Jon                49                     2:06:10.55  
146 Carson, Coolbreeze        40                     2:06:38.52  
164 Satterwhite, Landis       43                     2:11:02.38  
169 Hines, David              43                     2:14:58.66  
173 Gryder, Scott             48                     2:16:27.22  
174 Beane, Shawn              41                     2:16:55.05  
 
Event 1  Men 50-59 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 34 Moyer, Dean               50                     1:42:17.11  
 43 Chambers, Jack            52                     1:43:43.75  
 44 Spell, Stephen            52                     1:43:48.75  
 46 Zachary, Benjamin         56                     1:44:24.14  
 49 Anderson, Terry           54                     1:45:44.67  
 55 Teague, Dan               50                     1:46:51.26  
 61 Palombo, Anthony          53                     1:48:33.17  
 66 Baldwin, Cliff            50                     1:49:26.41  
 96 McCarter, Bill            51                     1:55:23.71  
103 McClary, Dan              55                     1:56:54.17  
105 Fulton, Gary              57                     1:57:19.50  
108 Hatch, Bill               51                     1:58:19.70  
109 Mash, Bobby               57                     1:58:53.54  
117 Quinn, Scott              50                     2:00:18.76  
123 Starnes, George           53                     2:01:54.98  
126 Shingarev, Alex           52                     2:02:41.33  
151 Sable, David              52                     2:08:03.00  
157 Bowman, Brent             50                     2:09:41.65  
161 Busbee, Russ              59                     2:10:11.86  
163 Comi, James               50                     2:10:55.73  
172 Dolce, Dan                51                     2:16:26.44  
176 Waugh, Wes                53                     2:20:19.88  
186 Gentry, Frank             51                     2:23:34.09  
190 Gonzalez, Randy           50                     2:26:22.02  
 
Event 1  Men 60-69 Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 72 Abraham, Edward           60                     1:51:26.84  
 77 Irvin, Mike               65                     1:52:32.60  
162 McGrath, Greg             62                     2:10:51.79  
181 James, Dennis             60                     2:21:39.30  
199 Plymale, Jack             67                     2:30:31.90  
201 Lewis, Lewie              67                     2:31:09.00  
216 Attaway III, John         62                     2:56:00.01  
 
Event 1  Men 70+ Half Marathon
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
212 Friedman, Lawrence        75                     2:50:53.01  
222 Hearn, Dick               82                     3:25:00.01