Licensed to Appalachian Track                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                              The Cub - 6/16/2012                              
                      Seven Mile Run for Kids on the Run                       
                               Valle Crucis, NC                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19&U 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 19 & Under
 69 Corder, Hannah            16                      1:04:18.4  
 99 Wehner, Kathryn           19                      1:18:53.6  
 
Event 1  Women 20-29 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 20-29
  8 Crotts, Lori              24                        45:36.3  
 18 Flynn, Anna Mae           25                        50:19.2  
 19 Parsons, Jackie           27                        50:41.1  
 21 Gupton, Taylor            23                        51:32.3  
 29 Lambert, Lesley           26                        52:53.1  
 40 Hutelmyer, Emily          27                        57:32.1  
 44 Wharry, Christine         20                        57:54.7  
 45 Hager, Liz                28                        58:15.5  
 46 Robinson, Shelly          25                        58:36.0  
 53 Alford, Kaylen            22                      1:00:12.5  
 55 Rosenberg, Laura          25                      1:00:45.4  
 56 Carter, Elicia            28                      1:01:29.7  
 86 Noblitt, Kathryn          27                      1:10:17.9  
 91 Grimes, Darcy             28                      1:11:28.5  
 96 Presnell, Jessie          26                      1:12:46.0  
100 Paul, Judith              23                      1:21:37.0  
 
Event 1  Women 30-39 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
 16 Bazemore, Meredith        36                        50:13.6  
 47 Deal, Colleen             36                        58:48.0  
 54 Welsh, Anna               37                      1:00:33.3  
 65 Hurd, Julie               34                      1:03:39.0  
 70 Brinegar, Brandi          34                      1:04:20.6  
 74 Jones, Sandy              35                      1:05:11.3  
 82 Smith, Jennifer           33                      1:07:33.6  
 83 Hollifield, Mary Ruth     35                      1:07:35.2  
 84 Morrow, Rebecca           32                      1:08:10.5  
 88 Timbers, Veronica         31                      1:10:58.5  
 94 Parker, Jen               38                      1:12:29.7  
 97 Molina, Gennette          31                      1:15:17.0  
 98 Shealy, Robin             30                      1:15:18.0  
101 Hampton, Angela           37                      1:21:45.0  
 
Event 1  Women 40-49 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
 51 Kosmala, Vanessa          45                        59:51.2  
 64 Cook, Carol               43                      1:03:09.4  
 72 Lynch, Michelle           43                      1:04:42.3  
 85 Kirkell, Sandi            48                      1:08:50.0  
 90 Davison, Beth             47                      1:11:18.3  
 92 Pruess, Christy           40                      1:11:34.2  
 95 Darnell, Beth             44                      1:12:30.4  
 
Event 1  Women 50-59 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-59
 57 Johnson, Michelle         54                      1:01:54.9  
 66 Palombo, Julie            51                      1:03:41.8  
 67 Roberts, Jean             54                      1:04:10.0  
 79 Ohashi, Eri               55                      1:06:44.6  
106 Friedman, Lynn            57                      1:32:27.0  
 
Event 1  Women 60-69 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 60-69
 52 Wyner, Elfrieda           69                        59:59.8  
 87 Martin, Karen             63                      1:10:25.5  
 
Event 1  Women 70+ 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 70+
109 Hearn, Joan               78                      2:09:00.0  
 
Event 1  Men 19&U 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 19 & Under
  3 Philips, Daniel           19                        42:34.0  
  4 Wiseman-Floyd, Levy       18                        42:51.6  
  6 Holland, Michael          15                        43:22.9  
  9 Pitts, Avery              17                        45:39.6  
 75 Peppercorn, David          9                      1:05:28.2  
 
Event 1  Men 20-29 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 20-29
  1 Hoyal, Peyton             23                        39:33.1  
  5 Midkiff, Jason            20                        42:57.7  
 10 Critcher, Caleb           28                        47:11.6  
 14 Downs, Patrick            22                        49:27.2  
 15 VanderPlate, Zach         22                        50:10.5  
 17 Glover, Danny             25                        50:17.5  
 23 Florence, Jacob           25                        51:51.4  
 24 Roberts, Davis            20                        51:52.8  
 28 Lancaster, Craig          28                        52:51.8  
 39 Forrest, William          20                        57:03.6  
 50 Pollock, Ed               22                        59:18.8  
 62 Jesse, Ian                21                      1:02:39.4  
 
Event 1  Men 30-39 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
  2 Masland, Caleb            31                        40:23.4  
 22 Gooch, Jason              31                        51:45.9  
 27 Badurek, Chris            39                        52:43.9  
 31 Miller, Brian             33                        53:13.3  
 33 Jun, Jin Woo              39                        53:50.3  
 42 Bowers, David             33                        57:37.5  
 59 Turner, Jay               38                      1:02:16.4  
 60 Escue, Daniel             38                      1:02:33.9  
 71 Bundy, Stewart            33                      1:04:21.4  
102 Hedrick, Jacob            38                      1:27:05.0  
103 Barbee, Michael           31                      1:27:08.0  
104 Deese, Brian              36                      1:27:09.0  
 
Event 1  Men 40-49 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
  7 Brown, Jack               42                        44:15.7  
 11 Utter, Alan               45                        48:13.8  
 12 Campbell, Christoph       47                        48:27.3  
 26 Sharkey, Tom              43                        52:42.7  
 37 Crandall, Rob             46                        56:16.9  
 38 Sallah, Scott             45                        56:53.7  
 48 Sears, Will               40                        58:49.0  
 58 Gosky, Ross               40                      1:02:15.7  
 61 Wells, Jon                49                      1:02:36.6  
 73 Beane, Shawn              41                      1:04:53.8  
 76 Peppercorn, Jeff          42                      1:05:28.7  
 
Event 1  Men 50-59 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-59
 13 Forrest, Dave             59                        48:32.8  
 20 Long, Jr, William         54                        51:10.1  
 25 Palombo, Anthony          53                        52:00.3  
 30 Ritchie, David            57                        53:12.6  
 32 Spell, Stephen            52                        53:27.2  
 35 Teague, Dan               50                        54:53.7  
 36 Baldwin, Cliff            50                        55:28.3  
 41 Johnson, Mark             56                        57:32.7  
 43 Day, Eddie                59                        57:49.9  
 49 Wagner, Darrell           58                        58:50.2  
 78 Corder, Steve             50                      1:06:00.1  
 80 Gentry, Frank             51                      1:06:57.4  
 81 Dolce, Dan                51                      1:07:32.6  
 89 Grenier, Ron              52                      1:11:09.9  
 93 Waugh, Wes                53                      1:12:28.2  
 
Event 1  Men 60-69 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-69
 34 Bayles, Chuck             65                        54:40.6  
 63 Lambert, Rudy             61                      1:02:45.2  
 68 McGrath, Greg             62                      1:04:13.9  
 77 Carr, Tom                 62                      1:05:53.5  
107 Attaway, John             61                      1:36:00.0  
 
Event 1  Men 70+ 7 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 70+
105 Friedman, Lawrence        75                      1:27:53.0  
108 Hearn, Dick               82                      1:49:00.0