Licensed to Appalachian Track          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/29/2011 03:02 PM
                    Triple Crown Half Marathon - 8/27/2011                     
                           Presented by Zap Fitness                            
                     Boone to Blowing Rock, North Carolina                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 19&U 13.1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 19 & Under
  2 Philips, Danile           19                      1:23:50.2  
  6 Letherby, Adam            18                      1:30:24.2  
 22 Blanchette, Philippe      19                      1:43:17.2  
 
Women 19&U 13.1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 19 & Under
 23 Martin, Shannon           18                      1:43:20.0  
122 Waugh, Andie               9                      2:36:53.1  
 
Men 20-29 13.1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 20-29
  1 Masland, Caleb            29                      1:21:07.1  
  3 Hallen, Mark              23                      1:25:17.4  
  4 Barricklow, Zachary       28                      1:27:30.4  
  8 Singer, Kameron           20                      1:32:10.2  
 13 Hrnicek, Adam             21                      1:38:30.4  
 14 Potter, Harrison          24                      1:39:14.6  
 16 Smith III, Al             27                      1:40:17.5  
 17 Flores, Kyle              21                      1:40:49.6  
 20 Nielsen, David            20                      1:42:06.6  
 21 Jones, Kyle               23                      1:42:18.7  
 27 Pollock, Edwin            21                      1:46:17.1  
 30 Vander Plate, Zach        21                      1:48:24.4  
 31 Emert, Billy              24                      1:48:31.0  
 32 Critcher, Caleb           27                      1:48:43.6  
 36 Fleetwood, Matthew        20                      1:50:01.2  
 39 Sadlik, Matt              26                      1:50:46.2  
 46 Harmon, Arthur            22                      1:52:21.3  
 54 Riha, James               26                      1:54:51.7  
 66 Corbett, James            29                      2:01:53.9  
 81 Shore, Craig              21                      2:06:13.1  
107 Will, Jeremy              24                      2:20:35.5  
127 Alexander, Justin         27                      2:39:41.0  
 
Women 20-29 13.1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 20-29
 42 Davis, Kathleen           25                      1:51:09.0  
 44 Parsons, Jacqueline       26                      1:51:42.8  
 53 Riha, Elizabeth           26                      1:54:50.5  
 56 Crawford, Hannah          23                      1:55:46.3  
 60 Alexander, Catherine      20                      1:57:57.1  
 70 Holladay, Cori-Alice      29                      2:02:34.8  
 71 Chwalek, Carolyn          23                      2:02:37.4  
 84 Biles, Adrienne           21                      2:07:01.4  
 95 Furlano, Gina             24                      2:14:58.6  
110 Schuler, Elizabeth        28                      2:21:49.1  
112 Carter, Elicia            27                      2:22:30.6  
125 Suttle, Ashlee            21                      2:38:40.6  
126 Lynch, Ashleigh           21                      2:38:40.8  
138 Daniels, Maggie           28                      2:56:44.2  
 
Men 30-39 13.1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
  7 Fleming, Ron              31                      1:30:30.1  
 29 Morris, Brett             30                      1:48:15.5  
 35 Belcher, Heath            32                      1:50:00.0  
 40 Bradshaw, Matt            34                      1:50:54.2  
 50 Warren, Tim               38                      1:53:52.4  
 55 Steedley, Caleb           34                      1:55:11.4  
 59 Todd, Kenneth             35                      1:56:51.5  
 65 Brown, Rhett              36                      2:01:35.7  
 68 Braxton, Damon            32                      2:02:00.5  
 72 Corbett, David            34                      2:03:09.7  
 94 Ali, Omar                 31                      2:14:23.2  
108 Dawson, Kevin             32                      2:21:23.3  
109 McCabe, Kevin             31                      2:21:48.8  
137 Sweet, Timothy            35                      2:56:42.7  
 
Women 30-39 13.1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
  5 Hutchins, Suzanne         31                      1:28:17.0  
 47 Matthes, Amy              36                      1:52:23.1  
 52 Klos, Jennifer            37                      1:53:59.0  
 62 Gossart, Eleonore         32                      1:58:42.2  
 69 Deal, Colleen             35                      2:02:30.1  
 83 Dagenhardt, Monica        32                      2:06:34.6  
 90 Steedley, Karla           34                      2:11:48.5  
101 Schroeder, Barbara        31                      2:17:24.0  
103 Jackson, Melissa          31                      2:18:13.6  
105 Hollifield, Mary Ruth     34                      2:19:03.9  
106 Smith, Jennifer           32                      2:19:15.0  
111 Cooper, Sarah             34                      2:22:30.3  
116 Kelley, Tara              32                      2:27:00.6  
119 Chester-Jones, Angharad   31                      2:31:06.0  
121 Borja, Iris               35                      2:32:09.8  
130 Cappuccio, Shannon        38                      2:43:08.5  
141 Barbato, Corrine          34                      3:11:37.0  
 
Men 40-49 13.1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
  9 Brown, Jack               41                      1:33:03.9  
 10 Millikan, Chris           43                      1:34:47.6  
 11 Tate, John                48                      1:38:02.6  
 18 Squires, Chris            45                      1:41:09.6  
 24 Teague, Dan               49                      1:43:40.0  
 25 Reichert, Tom             46                      1:44:20.6  
 26 Moyer, Dean               49                      1:45:04.3  
 33 Baldwin, Cliff            49                      1:49:01.4  
 34 Scherat, Toralf           46                      1:49:36.3  
 51 Erwin, Jay                44                      1:53:54.0  
 64 McDevitt, John            46                      1:59:43.6  
 74 Byrd, Barry               42                      2:03:55.1  
 77 True, James               40                      2:04:08.3  
 80 Austin, Kurt              44                      2:05:58.9  
 86 Coyne, David              45                      2:09:00.5  
102 Gray, Flint               49                      2:17:31.4  
114 Herman, Grady             46                      2:26:18.0  
115 Putnam, Robert            42                      2:26:19.5  
124 Cryder, Scott             47                      2:37:06.9  
136 Keaton III, Ted           40                      2:52:43.4  
 
Women 40-49 13.1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
 19 Murphy, Kelly             48                      1:41:36.4  
 48 Hendley, Angi             47                      1:53:05.3  
 57 Dobbins, Jana             40                      1:56:06.8  
 58 Warring, Laeticia         48                      1:56:43.1  
 76 Dyer, Jackie              41                      2:04:04.8  
 78 Melang, Kelly             46                      2:04:13.6  
 79 White, Pam                49                      2:05:28.0  
 87 Gewelke, Sheri            41                      2:10:19.7  
 88 Brown, Suzanne            44                      2:10:36.8  
 91 Weiland, Mary             47                      2:11:56.9  
118 Cook, Carol               40                      2:31:00.1  
128 Billings, Stephanie       41                      2:42:46.1  
131 Scott, Meg                49                      2:43:10.0  
 
Men 50-59 13.1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-59
 12 McCammon, Kyle            51                      1:38:10.0  
 15 Chambers, Jack            50                      1:39:40.7  
 28 Murphy, Bob               55                      1:47:54.9  
 37 Spell, Stephen            51                      1:50:26.1  
 38 Zachary, Benjamin         55                      1:50:29.0  
 41 Jones, Bill               53                      1:51:01.8  
 43 Riddle, Dale              53                      1:51:41.0  
 49 Whitehead, David          58                      1:53:23.2  
 63 Edwards, Gaylen           55                      1:58:51.9  
 67 Venable, Mark             50                      2:01:57.2  
 73 Puente, Fernando          58                      2:03:53.1  
 82 Exline, Chris             55                      2:06:23.4  
 96 Will, Josiah              52                      2:16:03.3  
 98 Kingsbury, Tom            53                      2:16:08.1  
133 Waugh, Wes                53                      2:46:06.7  
140 Barbaro, Michael          56                      3:05:39.1  
 
Women 50-59 13.1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-59
 45 Hamilton, Angela          51                      1:52:07.6  
 75 Johnson, Michelle         53                      2:03:59.6  
 85 Bailey, Tamara            50                      2:08:45.2  
 92 Campbell, Mary Ann        52                      2:12:43.6  
 93 Pate, Frankie             51                      2:12:44.5  
100 Puente, Carol             55                      2:17:14.7  
120 Irwin, Kate               51                      2:31:48.2  
129 Holland, Leslie           50                      2:43:07.1  
 
Men 60-69 13.1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-69
 61 Veytia, Ralph             60                      1:58:07.0  
 89 McGrath, Greg             61                      2:10:53.4  
 97 Boehmer, Robert           60                      2:16:04.1  
 99 Mounts, Everett           66                      2:16:31.2  
104 Carr, Tom                 61                      2:18:46.9  
113 Weiland, Charlie          60                      2:24:19.7  
123 Snyder, Jim               65                      2:36:55.7  
139 Attaway III, John         60                      3:03:00.0  
 
Women 60-69 13.1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 60-69
117 Cooter, Brenda            65                      2:29:31.5  
135 Meixell, Joan             64                      2:50:06.8  
 
Men 70+ 13.1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 70+
132 Friedman, Lawrence        74                      2:43:14.4  
134 Cooter, Jacob             74                      2:49:36.2  
142 Hearn, Dick               81                      3:40:00.0  
 
Women 70+ 13.1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 70+
143 Hearn, Joan               77                      4:29:00.0