Licensed to Appalachian Track                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             The Knob - 10/21/2011                             
                          Presented by Foscoe Rentals                          
                                   Boone, NC                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19&U 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 19 & Under
 69 Cherry, Ashley            18 Stanley, NC           31:59.68  
 
Event 1  Women 20-29 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 20-29
 35 Crawford, Hannah          23 Boone, NC             25:20.35  
 41 Biles, Adrienne           21 Boone, NC             26:56.78  
 53 Hale, Kim                 22 Flower Mound, TX      28:16.51  
 55 Buergler, Emily           22 Boone, NC             28:52.61  
 59 Kennedy, Elizabeth        21 Winston-Salem, NC     29:44.61  
 63 Breda, Victoria           22 Mooresville, NC       30:12.04  
 65 Ruhland, Kaity            21 Boone, NC             31:07.36  
 70 Logsdon, Stephanie        21 Boone, NC             32:00.31  
 71 Cleary, Casey             25 Vilas, NC             32:10.48  
 72 Stallings, Candy          25 Boone, NC             32:11.20  
 79 Terry, Melissa            29 Charlotte, NC         36:59.87  
 81 Patterson, Lindsay        28 Zebulon, NC           37:16.18  
 82 Nowicki, Carla            22 Boone, NC             38:59.49  
 83 McRoberts, Claire         25 Boone, NC             38:59.97  
 
Event 1  Women 30-39 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
  9 Hutchins, Suzanne         31 Gastonia, NC          20:15.67  
 17 Harkey, Lori              36 Mount Pleasant, NC    22:12.99  
 34 Deal, Colleen             35 Boone, NC             25:06.06  
 37 Dagenhardt, Monica        32 Hickory, NC           25:53.74  
 42 Jackson, Melissa          31 Knoxville, TN         27:03.15  
 49 Holladay, Cori-Alice      30 Boone, NC             27:39.68  
 67 Schroeder, Barbara        31 Winston-Salem, NC     31:39.99  
 
Event 1  Women 40-49 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
 39 Melang, Kelly             46 Winston-Salem, NC     26:19.29  
 43 Gewelke, Sheri            41 Johnson City, TN      27:08.48  
 48 Dyer, Jackie              41 Boone, NC             27:33.08  
 50 Kowalczyk, Tammy          48 Lenoir, NC            27:54.85  
 52 Cook, Carol               40 Boone, NC             28:08.59  
 56 Bailey, Tamara            49 Boone, NC             28:56.82  
 58 Kennedy, Cheryl           46 Winston-Salem, NC     29:43.88  
 66 McCracken, Susan          46 Boone, NC             31:38.01  
 75 Beaman, Catherine         49 Wilmington, NC        34:32.57  
 
Event 1  Women 50-59 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-59
 47 Johnson, Michelle         53 Blowing Rock, NC      27:31.75  
 84 Clark, Linda              55 Mebane, NC            40:00.00  
 86 McLean, Pamela            50 Raeford, NC           48:47.00  
 
Event 1  Women 70+ 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 70+
 87 Hearn, Joan               77 Boone, NC           1:02:00.00  
 
Event 1  Men 19&U 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 19 & Under
 13 Hynson, Michael           19 Marriotsville, MD     20:59.86  
 
Event 1  Men 20-29 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 20-29
  2 Masland, Caleb            29 Vilas, NC             16:57.00  
  3 Hallen, Mark              23 Durham, NC            17:48.78  
  4 Brown, Reece              23 Boone, NC             18:26.62  
  5 Scholl, Zack              23 Durham, NC            19:21.82  
  6 Crticher, Caleb           27 Deep Gap, NC          19:56.40  
  7 Karendal, Steve           21 Boone, NC             19:57.14  
  8 Hall, Will                22 Boone, NC             20:07.43  
 11 Sugg, John                26 Boone, NC             20:33.67  
 14 Felty, Ryan               23 Boone, NC             21:15.69  
 15 Clark, Geoffrey           25 Boone, NC             21:21.74  
 20 Batts, Cory               21 Boone, NC             22:39.02  
 23 Sadlik, Matt              26 Kernersville, NC      23:15.11  
 24 Sugg, Matt                22 Boone, NC             23:38.70  
 29 Hammill, Drew             27 Charlotte, NC         24:36.73  
 32 Smith, Nathan             23 Crossnore, NC         24:53.25  
 40 Zelaya, Giovanni          21 Boone, NC             26:42.04  
 
Event 1  Men 30-39 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
  1 Bryant, Jason             39 Elkin, NC             16:31.57  
 12 Harkey, Chris             36 Mount Pleasant, NC    20:52.47  
 16 Belcher, Heath            32 Wilmington, NC        22:03.68  
 19 Schurman, Mark            35 Greensboro, NC        22:37.89  
 25 Jun, Jin Woo              39 Boone, NC             23:51.29  
 26 Warren, Tim               38 Lenoir, NC            24:09.74  
 31 Bradshaw, Matt            34 Gastonia, NC          24:48.74  
 54 Mead, Richard             34 Virginia Beach, VA    28:22.44  
 64 Schroeder, Christian      32 Kernersville, NC      30:15.69  
 
Event 1  Men 40-49 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
 10 Brown, Jack               41 Boone, NC             20:21.00  
 18 Baldwin, Cliff            49 Boone, NC             22:36.93  
 21 Teague, Dan               49 Ranlo, NC             22:48.96  
 22 Hutchins, Ron             45 Gastonia, NC          22:56.02  
 27 Erwin, Jay                44 Deep Gap, NC          24:20.37  
 38 Hale, Jimmy               47 Flower Mound, TX      26:15.32  
 45 Harkey, Daniel            41 Mount Pleasant, NC    27:10.50  
 46 Herman, Grady             46 Bessemer City, NC     27:25.31  
 57 Hildebran, Scott          45 Blowing Rock, NC      29:05.39  
 74 Putnam, Robert            42 Bessemer City, NC     32:38.68  
 76 Gryder, Scott             47 Pfafftown, NC         34:40.74  
 78 Stevens, John             40 Kernersville, NC      36:44.39  
 
Event 1  Men 50-59 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-59
 28 Spell, Stephen            51 West Jefferson, NC    24:29.39  
 30 Will, Josiah              52 Bessemer City, NC     24:40.54  
 33 Smith, Jesse              57 Crossnore, NC         24:53.94  
 36 Day, Eddie                58 East Bend, NC         25:37.54  
 44 Starnes, George           51 Columbia, SC          27:09.47  
 51 Beaman, Joe               51 Wilmington, NC        28:02.37  
 61 Forrest, Dave             54 Charlotte, NC         29:50.86  
 80 Terry, Steve              55 Zionville, NC         37:00.56  
 
Event 1  Men 60-69 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-69
 60 Kiser, Keith              61 North Myrtle Beach,   29:45.32  
 62 McGrath, Greg             61 Winston-Salem, NC     30:00.93  
 68 Layton, Bill              61 Summerfield, NC       31:41.50  
 73 Attaway III, John         60 State Road, NC        32:20.62  
 
Event 1  Men 70+ 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 70+
 77 Friedman, Lawrence        74 Boone, NC             36:24.11  
 85 Hearn, Dick               81 Boone, NC             44:56.31